Results 1 to 2 of 2

Co-op play

This is a discussion on Co-op play within the Dead Nation forum, part of the D; I've completed the game in co-op mode but if I was to get a co-op partner and start the game ...

  1. #1
    Lvl 2 - Bronze


    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Edinburgh
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    0

    Co-op play

    I've completed the game in co-op mode but if I was to get a co-op partner and start the game on morbid, would that count towards the morbid trophy or do I need to complete it on my own for the trophy?
    Also is undead the same set-up?

  2. #2
    Lvl 3 - Bronze
    Angusbs's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    3

    Yes, is would still count for your Morbid Curiosity trophy if you played co-op and yes, undead is the same setup.
    Credit goes to Wadefan1

    Currently Boosting: GTA IV-Wanted, SOCOM: Confrontation, Resistance 2

    Games Currently Playing: CS:GO, EA Sports Active 2, Beat Hazard Ultra

    Games Soon to Start: Section 8: Prejudice, Warhammer 40K: Space Marine, Kingdom of Amalur

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:31 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.1.10
Copyright © 2014 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO